Focus Fanatics Forum banner

1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,157 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Hello all! I've started a caravan to Memphis for Alberta and Saskatchewan foci in the FocusFest Caravans thread. I have the details on the thread.
Let me know if you'd like to join up and where! Any questions, contact me!

http://www.focusfanatics.com/forum/showthread.php?t=538762

FocusFest 2015 > FocusFest Caravan > Alberta/Saskatchewan Caravan
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,157 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Official caravan plans

Here are the official transcriptions of the plans for the road trip to Memphis for FocusFest 2015 [thumb]

Leaving Morinville, AB at 7PM Aug 26

Stop 1: LLOYDMINSTER, AB
Petro Canada
5904 44 St Lloydminster, AB T9V 1V7
ARRIVE: 21:45 DEPART: 22:00

Aug 27

Stop 2: SASKATOON, SK
Petro Canada (Esso in GPS, Google)
Highway 11 South Saskatoon, SK S7K 4E3
ARRIVE: 01:00 DEPART: 01:30

Stop 3: MOOSE JAW, SK
Tempo Prairie Oasis
Hwy 1 E and Thatcher Drive Moose Jaw, SK S6H 7B2
Located on Lakeview Rd
ARRIVE: 03:30 DEPART: 04:00

Stop 4: ROULEAU, SK
Tourist stop to roam Corner Gas sets. Meeting point, Corner Gas/Ruby
ARRIVE: 04:30 DEPART: 05:00

Stop 5: PORTAL, ND, USA
BORDER CROSSING (Giving 1 hr)
GasTrak Portal
107 Railway Ave, Portal, ND 58772
ARRIVE: 07:30 DEPART: 08:30

Stop 6: MINOT, ND, USA
Flying J
3800 Hwy 2 and 52 West Minot, ND 58701
ARRIVE: 10:00 DEPART: 10:30

Stop 7: JAMESTOWN, ND, USA
Tesoro (Jamestown Truck Plaza)
1609 Business Loop East Jamestown, ND 58401
ARRIVE: 13:30 DEPART: 14:00

Stop 8: FERGUS FALLS, MN, USA
Zip Trip
2605 West Lincoln Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
ARRIVE: 16:30 DEPART: 17:00

Stop 9: MINNEAPOLIS, MN, USA
BP British Petroleum
11960 73 Ave North, Maple Grove, MN 55369
ARRIVE: 19:30 DEPART: 20:00

Stop 10: MAUSTON, WI, USA
Kwik Trip
Kennedy Street (off Hwy 82 West) Mauston, WI
ARRIVE: 23:20 DEPART: 23:45

Aug 28

Stop 11: ROCKFORD, IL, USA
Road Ranger
172 South Bell School Road, Rockford, IL 61108
ARRIVE: 02:00 DEPART: 02:30

Stop 12: MONEE, IL, USA
Petro Monee
5915 West Monee Manhattan Road, Monee, IL 60449
JOINING WI/IL CARAVAN
ARRIVE: 04:30 (WI/IL Caravan: 06:00) DEPART: 06:30

Arriving at Petro Monee 1 hour 30 min early to allow for traffic delays and miscellaneous, unplanned stops.

Stop 13: EFFINGHAM, IL, USA
Flying J
1701 West Evergreen Avenue, Effingham, Illinois 62401
ARRIVE: 09:30 DEPART: 10:00

Stop 14: MATTHEWS, MO, USA
Love’s Travel Stop
100 Love Industrial Dr, Matthews, MO 63867
ARRIVE: 13:00 DEPART: 13:30

Stop 15: MEMPHIS, TN, USA (HOTEL)
Fairfield Inn & Suites Marriott
6010 Macon Cove, Memphis, TN 38134
ARRIVE: 16:00
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top