Focus Fanatics

Focus Fanatics (http://www.focusfanatics.com/forum/index.php)
-   General Forced Induction (http://www.focusfanatics.com/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=44)
-   -   JRSC parts list and manual - where? (http://www.focusfanatics.com/forum/showthread.php?t=120567)

ButtonPuncher 05-02-2007 10:40 PM

JRSC parts list and manual - where?
 
Hi,
I'm looking for a parts list and installation manual for a regular JRSC (not the SVT). I've searched through the forums and all of the links are dead now that Moss Motors has taken stuff over.

Thanks,
Ben

SVT_BMXer 05-02-2007 10:56 PM

You can try and email Oscar Jackson over on Focal Jet and see if he can send you a list, he was very repsonsive when I had some issues with mine. BTW, your intercooler M62 setup...got any pics of the progress? The one downfall of the JRSC is that it has no intercooler so heaving all that hot air in is never good.

viney266 05-02-2007 11:13 PM

If you call moss they still have that info, and can send it too you. There is a PDF of the instructions out there as well.

Turbo Turtle 05-03-2007 10:27 AM

i have the instructions too. the book mark for that is saved on my computer at the house i will have to get that to you when i get home.

Here is the list of parts with the part numbers .

Item No. Description Quantity
995-000 SUPERCHARGER SYSTEM 1.00
988-042 S/C SUPPORT BRACKET KIT 3 1.00
051-081 WASHER, FLAT, M10 2.00
051-084 BOLT, HEX, M10-1.50 X 50 G8.8 2.00
051-186 NUT,FLANGED,8X1.25,12AF 1.00
051-505 BOLT FLANGED M8X25X1.25 12 AF 1.00
051-506 BOLT, HEX FLANGE M8-1.25 X 30 1.00
051-657 BRACKET, S/C SUPPORT STRAP 1.00
051-658 BRACKET, S/C SUPPORT LOWER 1.00
772-316 ALUMINUM, 2.7X4.7X1.125 1.00
772-217 BLACK, ANODIZE 0.56
988-105 ALT/BELT DRIVE BRACKET - FOCUS 1.00
051-081 WASHER, FLAT, M10 1.00
051-505 BOLT, HEX FLANGE M8-1.25 X 25 2.00
051-627 PULLEY, 2.0IN IDLER, PLASTIC 1.00
051-762 BOLT,HEX FLANGE,M10 X1.25 X 30 1.00
052-170 BRACKET, ALTERNATOR - GEN. 2 1.00
988-211 INTAKE MANIFOLD ASSY - FOCUS 1.00
051-098 BYPASS VALVE 1.00
051-121 SCREW, SHCS, M6 X 1.0 X 16 4.00
051-142 HOSE BARB, 5/32 VACUUM 2.00
051-144 HOSE, SILICONE, 1.5 ID X 1.25 1.00
051-189 CLAMP, HOSE, MINI, 2INCH 2.00
051-364 PLUG, PIPE, AH, 1/4 NPT 1.00
051-503 BOLT M8 X 0.75 X 10 WI PLUG 1.00
051-505 BOLT, HEX FLANGE M8-1.25 X 25 2.00
051-529 GASKET, JR BYPASS-MANIFOLD 1.00
051-553 CLIP RETAINING 7/32 VACUUM 1.00
051-660 INTAKE MANIFOLD - FOCUS 1.00
051-794 GASKET, INTAKE MANIFOLD 1.00
051-796 HOSE, VACUUM, 7/32 X 14 IN 1.00
051-551 HOSE, VACUUM, 7/32 ID, BULK 14.00
051-797 HOSE BARB,1/4NPT X 1/2 X 45DEG 1.00
988-307 SUPERCHARGER ASSEMBLY - FOCUS 1.00
051-122 STUD, M8 X 1.25 X 40 1.00
051-142 HOSE BARB, 5/32 VACUUM 1.00
051-207 AHCS M8X1.25X25 2.00
051-528 GASKET,GEN3 S/C-TB ADAPTOR 1.00
051-656 S/C GEN3 M45 CW 3.0-6R 1.00
051-662 TB ADAPTER FOCUS 1.00
051-680 HOSE BARB, 3/8 VACUUM 1.00
051-783 AHCS, M8 X 1.25 X 55 1.00
051-938 NUT, FLANGE, M8X1.25, 10MM A/F 1.00
988-423 HOSE BAG 1.00
051-134 VACUUM TEE 3/8 1.00
051-235 CLAMP, HOSE, SAE NO. 44 2.00
051-259 HOSE, VACUUM, 5/32 IN., BULK 35.00
051-389 TEE, VACUUM, 3/16 1.00
051-513 CLAMP, HOSE, NO 8 2.00
051-665 HOSE, PCV, 1/2IN BULK 2.00
051-669 HOSE, FLEX LOPRENE 1.00
051-758 HOSE, SILICONE, 7MM ID, BLACK 32.00
052-201 TEE, VACUUM, 3/8 X 1/4 X 3/8 1.00
052-211 HOSE, VACUUM, 1/4, BULK 6.00
770-268 LOOM SLIT, CONVOLUDED, 1/2 DIA 36.00
051-320 ELBOW,VACUUM, 1/8X11/64X90 DEG 1.00
051-372 SLIT LOOM.1/4 INCH 12.00
163-655 HOSE, VACUUM, BLACK PLASTIC 3.00
988-703 GASKETS - LOCTITE - ZIP TIES 1.00
051-016 CABLE TIE 8.00
220-136 REMOVABLE THREADLOCKER 1.00
051-525 GASKET, M45 S/C MANIFOLD 1.00
051-395 SPADE CON, MALE, 18-22 GA 1.00
051-387 SPADE CON, FEMALE, 22-18 GA 1.00
988-812 INSTRUCTIONS AND STICKERS 1.00
051-473 JR WARRANTY CARD 1.00
051-676 INSTRUCTIONS FOR FOCUS 1.00
052-010 STICKER, PREMIUM FUEL REQUIRED 1.00
052-282 CARB E.O. STICKER 1.00
988-913 HARDWARE BAG 1.00
051-004 BOLT,HEX FLANGE,M6 X 1.00 X 15 4.00
051-074 WASHER, FLAT, M8 4.00
051-075 WASHER, LOCK, M8 4.00
051-119 BOLT, HEX FLANGE M6-1.0 X 10 1.00
051-125 STUD, FULL THREAD 8 X 50 X1.25 9.00
051-127 BOLT, HEX FLANGE M8-1.25 X 20 1.00
051-135 BOLT, HEX FLANGE M8-1.25 X 40 1.00
051-186 NUT, HEX FLANGE M8-1.25 9.00
051-663 SCREW, SET, M8 X 1.25 X 50 2.00
051-677 STUD, M10 X 1.5 X 50 1.00
051-678 NUT, FLANGE, M10 X 1.5, 15 AF 1.00
051-714 BRACKET, SC - ALTERNATOR 1.00
051-717 SPACER, .33 ID X .63 OD X .33 1.00
770-137 ALUMINUM, ROD, 0.625 0.53
051-718 SPACER, .33 ID X .63 OD X 1.80 1.00
770-137 ALUMINUM, ROD, 0.625 2.03
051-754 ALLEN WRENCH, 4MM 1.00
051-761 BOLT,HEX, M8 X 1.25 X 90 4.00
051-788 BOLT, HEX FLANGE M10-1.5 X 40 2.00
052-911 BELT, 6PK2655 1.00
988-915 HARDWARE BAG 1.00
051-003 BOLT, HEX FLANGE,M6 X 1.0 X 12 4.00
051-728 BRACKET, MOUNTING, P/S 1.00
051-729 BRACKET, ADAPTER, P. STEERING 1.00
051-787 NUT, FLANGE, M6 X 1.0, 10 AF 4.00
051-789 SCREW, TAPPING, M6.3-1.81 X 20 1.00
051-696 BADGE, JACKSON RACING 2.00
052-404 DFMM - FOCUS ZX3 1.00
052-405 FUEL CONTROLLER ZX3 1.00
052-071 LICENSE PLATE FRAME, JR 1.00
051-381 BOX, 30 X 15 X 15 350LB TEST 1.00
051-889 BOX, 15 X 15 X 5 1.00
051-942 BOX, 24 X 14 X 14, 275LB TEST 1.00

dannyc 05-03-2007 12:29 PM

you have a pt on CEG and a reply on the jet [thumb]

ButtonPuncher 05-03-2007 01:01 PM

Thanks everybody! :)


Quote:

Originally Posted by SVT_BMXer (Post 1567070)
BTW, your intercooler M62 setup...got any pics of the progress? The one downfall of the JRSC is that it has no intercooler so heaving all that hot air in is never good.

I've had a change of plans. The intercooled JRSC isn't going on my '96 ATX. It was totalled in a car accident in November. It is now going on a '00 Contour SE that already had a JRSC M45 supercharger. The previous owner overspun the blower and the motor ate the epoxy coating off of the JRSC's rotors. Not good.

I'm working on dropping a '00 Focus Zetec in as a replacement. I still need to get down to Massive to have them modify my SVT JRSC manifold. I need to get the Contour engine swap done first. Hopefully I'll get down to Massive sometime this month.

Yeah, even at 7psi, your intake temps can hit 200-240 degrees depending on ambient air temp. I want to run 10psi and I don't want to do water/meth injection. I'm going to get a nice water/air intercooler to hook up to the SVT JRSC. Massive should be able to do the modification to any JRSC intake manifold (M45 or M62).

Later,
BP


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:05 PM.


http://www.focusfanatics.com/aboutus/copyright.asp