Ford Focus Forum, Ford Focus ST Forum - Reply to Topic
Ford Focus Forum
HomeContact UsAbout UsGalleryDiscussion ForumsMarketplace


Go Back   Ford Focus Forum, Ford Focus ST Forum > Ford Focus ST > Focus ST > What color is everyone's ST

Focus ST The place to chat about general questions, window tinting, exterior body, interior and lighting upgrades for the MK3 2013-Current Focus ST.

Search This Forum | Image Search | Advanced Search    
Ford Focus Tire & Wheels FocusFanatics Merchandise

Thread: What color is everyone's ST Reply to Thread
Title:
  
Message:
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the Ford Focus Forum, Ford Focus ST Forum forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.
User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.
Password:
Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.
Email Address:

Log-in

Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

Topic Review (Newest First)
10-13-2014 10:48 AM
BlueFocusSVT04 My St is white.
10-13-2014 06:48 AM
suss6052
Quote:
Originally Posted by jinstall View Post
BTW we have 2 ST's so why can't I vote twice? Plus our other one is CD Silver.
Because the poll is for the MK3 ST and it's one vote per user account.
10-13-2014 05:43 AM
jinstall BTW we have 2 ST's so why can't I vote twice? Plus our other one is CD Silver.
10-04-2014 10:28 AM
ghengishahn Tangerine Scream. 2nd from the bottom of the pack in the poll results and I'm totally okay with that. :)
10-03-2014 01:21 PM
lepak91 Just picked up my Performance Blue ST3 last week.
09-29-2014 10:38 AM
STeezt313 IS FTW!!! Though i really wanted OW.
09-07-2014 06:49 PM
suss6052
Quote:
Originally Posted by Elizabeth View Post
I find it odd your being a moderator here, the question was not answered by you until I posted the 2013 totals from another site. BUT THEN, as soon as possible after I post them your post pops up with the numbers.
If you would have posted them earlier I would not have needed to bother finding some someplace else. So I guess you really do not give a shit, except to one up folks.
Good job BTW.
I have posted them before today, so to say I only posted them because you were wrong is not an accurate statement.

Quote:
Originally Posted by suss6052 View Post


Updated production figures from FPG.

http://www.focusfanatics.com/forum/showthread.php?t=327313

This information was posted 11/16/2013, so it's not like I've never given that correct info to this forum before.

I'm sorry that you missed this post before, but it was already there.

Thanks.
09-07-2014 06:31 PM
Elizabeth
Quote:
Originally Posted by suss6052 View Post

Those numbers are a bit off the actual numbers reported by Ford.

Total 2013 Focus ST production was 13,575 cars
Ingot Silver..........................1415
Oxford White........................1576
Performance Blue..................2286
Race Red.............................1526
Tangerine Scream.................2666
Tuxedo Black........................4106
Total..................................13575

Of the 13575:
11,669 went to the U.S.A.
938 went to Canada
775 went to Mexico
153 went to the export market
I find it odd your being a moderator here, the question was not answered by you until I posted the 2013 totals from another site. BUT THEN, as soon as possible after I post them your post pops up with the numbers.
If you would have posted them earlier I would not have needed to bother finding some someplace else.
Good job BTW.
09-07-2014 11:42 AM
suss6052
Quote:
Originally Posted by Elizabeth View Post
2013 US (Total) Focus ST production
Ingot Silver..........................1153.....................10.84%
Oxford White........................1134.....................10.66%
Performance Blue..................1865.....................17.54%
Race Red..............................1181.....................11.11%
Tangerine Scream.................1969.....................18.52%
Tuxedo Black........................3332......................31.33%
Total..................................10634

Amazing almost 1/3 of all St are BLACK. Second biggest quantity are the Tangerine Scream with Performance blue right at it's heels.
Silver, white, red all at 10%

PS I stole this data from another Ford Focus site from member blackbird's post. So thank him not me.

And here is the data for St1 ST2 ST3 production

US (200A, ST1) 2013
Ingot Silver..........................202.......................14.46%
Oxford White........................209.......................14.96%
Performance Blue.................224........................16.03%
Race Red.............................175........................12.53%
Tangerine Scream................149........................10.67%
Tuxedo Black.......................438........................31.35%
Total.................................1397

US (201A, ST2) 2013
Ingot Silver..........................454.......................9.71%
Oxford White........................413.......................8.83%
Performance Blue.................872.......................18.65%
Race Red.............................504.......................10.78%
Tangerine Scream..............1041.......................22.27%
Tuxedo Black.....................1391.......................29.75%
Total.................................4675

US (202A, ST3) 2013
Ingot Silver..........................497.......................10.89%
Oxford White........................512.......................11.22%
Performance Blue..................769.......................16.86%
Race Red..............................502.......................11.00%
Tangerine Scream.................779.......................17.08%
Tuxedo Black.......................1503......................32.95%
Total...................................4562


I wonder what 2014 production numbers will be?

As for the cars currently available in SE Wi and NE IL at this time (Spt 7 2014) there are listed @ Ford website for dealers in this area:
8 Silver
6 White
16 Black
12 Blue
3 Red
3 Tangerine Scream
So i would guess too many black and blue cars were ordered by the area dealers. LOL

Those numbers are a bit off the actual numbers reported by Ford.

Total 2013 Focus ST production was 13,575 cars
Ingot Silver..........................1415
Oxford White........................1576
Performance Blue..................2286
Race Red.............................1526
Tangerine Scream.................2666
Tuxedo Black........................4106
Total..................................13575

Of the 13575:
11,669 went to the U.S.A.
938 went to Canada
775 went to Mexico
153 went to the export market
09-07-2014 11:25 AM
Cali_ST Well, to add to that list 2014 TB ST2. I was going for the ST3, but the price jump wasn't worth it to me.
This thread has more than 10 replies. Click here to review the whole thread.

Posting Rules
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:29 PM.


Copyright 2002-2014 FocusFanatics.com. All Rights Reserved : Terms of Use : Privacy Policy : Advertise Information

Focus Fanatics Ford Focus Forum offers many fun ways for you to engage with other Ford Focus Owners from across the world. Whether it be about the aftermarket performance modifications, technical how-to's, European tuned suspension or awesome fuel economy similar to the Acura TLX or Fiesta ST. You can find all Ford Focus and Focus ST related information here. Join our Ford Focus discussion forums and chat with local Focus enthusiasts in your area.