Ford Focus Forum, Ford Focus ST Forum - Reply to Topic
Ford Focus Forum
HomeContact UsAbout UsGalleryDiscussion ForumsMarketplace


Go Back   Ford Focus Forum, Ford Focus ST Forum > Ford Focus Tech Discussions > General Forced Induction > jrsc + home depot

General Forced Induction The place to chat about turbochargers, superchargers nitrous systems and custom engine fabrications.

Search This Forum | Image Search | Advanced Search    
Ford Focus Tire & Wheels FocusFanatics Merchandise

Thread: jrsc + home depot Reply to Thread
Title:
  
Message:
Post Icons
You may choose an icon for your message from the following list:
 

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the Ford Focus Forum, Ford Focus ST Forum forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.
User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.
Password:
Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.
Email Address:

Log-in

Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Additional Options
Miscellaneous Options

Topic Review (Newest First)
10-28-2006 08:02 PM
Turbo Turtle no problem, it took me forever to get a hold of that list and i'm glad to help anyone else who needs it.
10-27-2006 09:53 PM
xp0s3d AWESOME Thanks!!!

I guarantee you this thread will get a lot of hits. Everyone is always looking for that list.

Thank you so much! You helped me out times a million today!
10-27-2006 08:57 PM
Turbo Turtle here is the list of parts with the part numbers, sorry it took so long.


Item No. Description Quantity
995-000 SUPERCHARGER SYSTEM 1.00
988-042 S/C SUPPORT BRACKET KIT 3 1.00
051-081 WASHER, FLAT, M10 2.00
051-084 BOLT, HEX, M10-1.50 X 50 G8.8 2.00
051-186 NUT,FLANGED,8X1.25,12AF 1.00
051-505 BOLT FLANGED M8X25X1.25 12 AF 1.00
051-506 BOLT, HEX FLANGE M8-1.25 X 30 1.00
051-657 BRACKET, S/C SUPPORT STRAP 1.00
051-658 BRACKET, S/C SUPPORT LOWER 1.00
772-316 ALUMINUM, 2.7X4.7X1.125 1.00
772-217 BLACK, ANODIZE 0.56
988-105 ALT/BELT DRIVE BRACKET - FOCUS 1.00
051-081 WASHER, FLAT, M10 1.00
051-505 BOLT, HEX FLANGE M8-1.25 X 25 2.00
051-627 PULLEY, 2.0IN IDLER, PLASTIC 1.00
051-762 BOLT,HEX FLANGE,M10 X1.25 X 30 1.00
052-170 BRACKET, ALTERNATOR - GEN. 2 1.00
988-211 INTAKE MANIFOLD ASSY - FOCUS 1.00
051-098 BYPASS VALVE 1.00
051-121 SCREW, SHCS, M6 X 1.0 X 16 4.00
051-142 HOSE BARB, 5/32 VACUUM 2.00
051-144 HOSE, SILICONE, 1.5 ID X 1.25 1.00
051-189 CLAMP, HOSE, MINI, 2INCH 2.00
051-364 PLUG, PIPE, AH, 1/4 NPT 1.00
051-503 BOLT M8 X 0.75 X 10 WI PLUG 1.00
051-505 BOLT, HEX FLANGE M8-1.25 X 25 2.00
051-529 GASKET, JR BYPASS-MANIFOLD 1.00
051-553 CLIP RETAINING 7/32 VACUUM 1.00
051-660 INTAKE MANIFOLD - FOCUS 1.00
051-794 GASKET, INTAKE MANIFOLD 1.00
051-796 HOSE, VACUUM, 7/32 X 14 IN 1.00
051-551 HOSE, VACUUM, 7/32 ID, BULK 14.00
051-797 HOSE BARB,1/4NPT X 1/2 X 45DEG 1.00
988-307 SUPERCHARGER ASSEMBLY - FOCUS 1.00
051-122 STUD, M8 X 1.25 X 40 1.00
051-142 HOSE BARB, 5/32 VACUUM 1.00
051-207 AHCS M8X1.25X25 2.00
051-528 GASKET,GEN3 S/C-TB ADAPTOR 1.00
051-656 S/C GEN3 M45 CW 3.0-6R 1.00
051-662 TB ADAPTER FOCUS 1.00
051-680 HOSE BARB, 3/8 VACUUM 1.00
051-783 AHCS, M8 X 1.25 X 55 1.00
051-938 NUT, FLANGE, M8X1.25, 10MM A/F 1.00
988-423 HOSE BAG 1.00
051-134 VACUUM TEE 3/8 1.00
051-235 CLAMP, HOSE, SAE NO. 44 2.00
051-259 HOSE, VACUUM, 5/32 IN., BULK 35.00
051-389 TEE, VACUUM, 3/16 1.00
051-513 CLAMP, HOSE, NO 8 2.00
051-665 HOSE, PCV, 1/2IN BULK 2.00
051-669 HOSE, FLEX LOPRENE 1.00
051-758 HOSE, SILICONE, 7MM ID, BLACK 32.00
052-201 TEE, VACUUM, 3/8 X 1/4 X 3/8 1.00
052-211 HOSE, VACUUM, 1/4, BULK 6.00
770-268 LOOM SLIT, CONVOLUDED, 1/2 DIA 36.00
051-320 ELBOW,VACUUM, 1/8X11/64X90 DEG 1.00
051-372 SLIT LOOM.1/4 INCH 12.00
163-655 HOSE, VACUUM, BLACK PLASTIC 3.00
988-703 GASKETS - LOCTITE - ZIP TIES 1.00
051-016 CABLE TIE 8.00
220-136 REMOVABLE THREADLOCKER 1.00
051-525 GASKET, M45 S/C MANIFOLD 1.00
051-395 SPADE CON, MALE, 18-22 GA 1.00
051-387 SPADE CON, FEMALE, 22-18 GA 1.00
988-812 INSTRUCTIONS AND STICKERS 1.00
051-473 JR WARRANTY CARD 1.00
051-676 INSTRUCTIONS FOR FOCUS 1.00
052-010 STICKER, PREMIUM FUEL REQUIRED 1.00
052-282 CARB E.O. STICKER 1.00
988-913 HARDWARE BAG 1.00
051-004 BOLT,HEX FLANGE,M6 X 1.00 X 15 4.00
051-074 WASHER, FLAT, M8 4.00
051-075 WASHER, LOCK, M8 4.00
051-119 BOLT, HEX FLANGE M6-1.0 X 10 1.00
051-125 STUD, FULL THREAD 8 X 50 X1.25 9.00
051-127 BOLT, HEX FLANGE M8-1.25 X 20 1.00
051-135 BOLT, HEX FLANGE M8-1.25 X 40 1.00
051-186 NUT, HEX FLANGE M8-1.25 9.00
051-663 SCREW, SET, M8 X 1.25 X 50 2.00
051-677 STUD, M10 X 1.5 X 50 1.00
051-678 NUT, FLANGE, M10 X 1.5, 15 AF 1.00
051-714 BRACKET, SC - ALTERNATOR 1.00
051-717 SPACER, .33 ID X .63 OD X .33 1.00
770-137 ALUMINUM, ROD, 0.625 0.53
051-718 SPACER, .33 ID X .63 OD X 1.80 1.00
770-137 ALUMINUM, ROD, 0.625 2.03
051-754 ALLEN WRENCH, 4MM 1.00
051-761 BOLT,HEX, M8 X 1.25 X 90 4.00
051-788 BOLT, HEX FLANGE M10-1.5 X 40 2.00
052-911 BELT, 6PK2655 1.00
988-915 HARDWARE BAG 1.00
051-003 BOLT, HEX FLANGE,M6 X 1.0 X 12 4.00
051-728 BRACKET, MOUNTING, P/S 1.00
051-729 BRACKET, ADAPTER, P. STEERING 1.00
051-787 NUT, FLANGE, M6 X 1.0, 10 AF 4.00
051-789 SCREW, TAPPING, M6.3-1.81 X 20 1.00
051-696 BADGE, JACKSON RACING 2.00
052-404 DFMM - FOCUS ZX3 1.00
052-405 FUEL CONTROLLER ZX3 1.00
052-071 LICENSE PLATE FRAME, JR 1.00
051-381 BOX, 30 X 15 X 15 350LB TEST 1.00
051-889 BOX, 15 X 15 X 5 1.00
051-942 BOX, 24 X 14 X 14, 275LB TEST 1.00
10-27-2006 12:49 AM
funksilver04 Jackson Racing and Moss Motors are one in the same in case you didn't know that... I've contacted them several times when getting my JRSC installed, and if they couldn't talk to me right when I called they were good about getting back as soon as they could... they should have everythig you need.
10-26-2006 10:34 PM
xp0s3d That'd be awesome of you!! :-)

Quote:
Originally posted by tls_bmx
i can give you a parts list and you can order them off jacksonracing.com using the part number, just give me a chance to get home and i'll post it
10-26-2006 09:30 PM
BlackNRed01 i bought the studs head-manifold at home deopt....
10-26-2006 08:02 PM
Turbo Turtle i can give you a parts list and you can order them off jacksonracing.com using the part number, just give me a chance to get home and i'll post it
10-25-2006 11:53 PM
xp0s3d he said contact mossmotors because only they have his sc now. but I can't get ahold of them
10-25-2006 11:47 PM
SVT_BMXer Email Oscan Jackson over on FJ...he'll have the answers you need and probably the parts.
10-25-2006 11:45 PM
xp0s3d
jrsc + home depot

can I buy all these screws at home depot? I'm missing almost all of them




all of them being sc-head and sc-manifold I don't know what else i'm missing because I can't find a parts list ANYWHERE

Posting Rules
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:32 AM.


Copyright 2002-2014 FocusFanatics.com. All Rights Reserved : Terms of Use : Privacy Policy : Advertise Information

Focus Fanatics Ford Focus Forum offers many fun ways for you to engage with other Ford Focus Owners from across the world. Whether it be about the aftermarket performance modifications, technical how-to's, European tuned suspension or awesome fuel economy similar to the Acura TLX or Fiesta ST. You can find all Ford Focus and Focus ST related information here. Join our Ford Focus discussion forums and chat with local Focus enthusiasts in your area.